A view of WMAA members results at EMAC from Union Lido - update!


Medals....

GOLD Men 3 Women 2

SILVER Men 1 Women 5

BRONZE Men 2 Women 8

4th place Men 1 Women 3

Ian Broadhurst 5 Medals 3 GOLD 2 BRONZE

Iris Holder 4 Medals 1 GOLD 2 SILVER 1 BRONZE

Dorothy Frazer 3 Medals 1 SILVER 2 BRONZE

Joanne Frost 3 Medals 1 GOLD 1 SILVER 1 BRONZE

Mel Garland 3 Medals 1 SILVER 2 BRONZE

Caroline Marler 2 Medals 2 GOLD

Mel James 2 Medals 1 SILVER 1 BRONZE

Amanda Broadhurst 2 Medals 2 BRONZE

Becky Selvey 1 Medal SILVER

THAT IS 25 MEDALS AND 4 CLOSE - NOT BAD !!!

If I've missed anyone or made mistakes let me know - hence the update...

The results I have for our members are....

100m Dorothy Frazer W80 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

Mel GARLAND W55 7th Final

Mel James M75 4th H1

Michelle Thomas W45 1st H3 Q SF dns

Russel Whiting M50 4th SF

Juliet Sidney W50 4th Final

Angela Bryant W55 5th H1

Joanne Frost W40 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

Caroline Marler W65 dns

Iris Holder W75 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

200m

Dorothy Frazer W80 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

Mel Garland W55 DNS

Mel James M75 4th H2

Michelle Thomas W45 dns

Ian Broadhurst M65 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

Angela Bryant W55 5th H2

Caroline Marler W65 4th FINAL

400m

Mel James M75 7th H2

Ian Broadhurst M65 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

Caroline Marler W65 4th FINAL

800m

Pat Gallagher W70 DNS

Barrie Roberts M75 11th

Becky Selvey W45 7th FINAL

1500m

Pat Gallagher W70 DNS

Dave Profitt M64 9th H1

Barrie Roberts M75 11th FINAL

Elio Lapore M65 9th FINAL

5000M

Dave Profitt M65 13th FINAL

Barrie Roberts M75 8th FINAL

Elio Lapore M65 dns

300mHurdles

Ian Broadhurst M65 1st GOLD MEDAL

3000M steeplechase

Mathew Evans M35 4th FINAL

10000M Dave Profitt M65 19th FINAL

Half marathon

Dave Profitt M65 15th

Michael H Davies M65 17th

4km

Barrie Roberts M75 9th

Javelin Throw

Chris Pruski M60 21st

Julie Wakelan 9th

Discus Throw

Ian Bowles M75 8th FINAL

Renata Prells W60 14th

Jan Timberlake W50 11th

Hammer Throw

Renata Prells W60 12th

Julie Wakelam W60 10th

Weight Throw

Renata Prells W60 14th

Julie Wakelan W60 11th

Long Jump

Mel Garland W55 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

Jan Timberlake W50 13th

Joanne Frost W40 2nd SILVER MEDAL

Julie Wakelam W60 8th FINAL

Iris Holder W75 2nd SILVER MEDAL

Triple Jump

Mel Garland W55 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

Jan Timberlake 7th FINAL

Amanda Broadhurst W45 6th FINAL

Julie Wakelam 12th

Iris Holder W75 1st GOLD MEDAL

High Jump

Mel Garland W55 6th FINAL

Steve Ingram M45 9th

Hepthathlon

Clare Bryant DNF

Amanda Broadhurst W45 7th

Throws Pentathlon

Ian Bowles M75 8th

Dave Stokes M55 19th

Julie Wakelam W60 8th

4x100

Caroline Marler W65 1st GOLD MEDAL

Mel Garland W55 2nd SILVER MEDAL

Joanne Frost W40 1st GOLD MEDAL

Ian Broadhurst M65 1st GOLD MEDAL

Mel James M75 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

Dorothy Frazer W80 2nd SILVER MEDAL

Iris Holder W75 2nd SILVER MEDAL

Amanda Broadhurst W45 3rd BRONZE MEDAL

4x400

Caroline MarlerW65 1st GOLD MEDAL

Ian Broadhurst M65 1st GOLD MEDAL

Mel James M75 2nd SILVER MEDAL

Becky Selvey W40 2nd SILVER MEDAL

Mel Garland W55 DNS

Amanda Broadhurst W45 3rd BRONZE MEDAL


39 views

© 2017 Designed and created by Bamboo