top of page

Welsh Masters Athletics medalists from the recent Old Father Time 5-mile race.



Welsh Masters Athletics medalists from the recent Old Father Time 5-mile race.


Brett Davis of WMAL has confirmed the medal details from the recent Old anger Time 5-mile race...

This is a list of the WMAL medallists from the Welsh Masters Road Race championships which took place within the Old Father Time 5-mile road race in Cardiff last Sunday.

It took place on an extremely windy day with the heavy rain holding off until most competitors had finished. *The full results are on Les Croupiers website. 

Presentations of medals took place afterwards but only using the subset of the full results that was available at the time. So only to those medallists who were still there and where their result had been processed. 

I will be looking to get the remaining medals out either by post or by hand.

Cheers, 

Brett Davis, Director, WMAL.


OLD FATHER TIME – WELSH MASTERS 5 MILE ROAD RACE MEDALLISTS 31/12/2023: -

 

W35

Bethan                            Butler-Madden              Gold

W40

Louise                            Flynn                            Gold

Isobel                             Dawson                        Silver

W45

Tracey                            Breedon                       Gold

Claire                              Bruce                           Silver

W55

Joanne                           Hudson                         Gold

W60

Julie                               Scholey                        Gold

 

M35

Oliver                              Williams                        Gold

Phil                                 Hambleton                    Silver

David                              Aubrey                          Bronze

M40

Ben                                Butler-Madden              Gold

Gary                               Brown                          Silver

Robert                            Pritchard                       Bronze

M45

James                            Thie                              Gold

Niki                                 Puleio                           Silver

M50

Huw                               Evans                           Gold

William                            Edwards                       Silver

Adrian                             Lewis                            Bronze

M55

Lee                                 Aherne                          Gold

Stephen                          Bartlett                         Silver

Ross                               Flanigan                        Bronze

M60 

Ifan                                 Lloyd                            Gold

Michael                           Ramsey                        Silver

Jeremy                           Thomas                        Bronze

M65

Elio                                 Lepore                          Gold

Gary                               John                             Silver

M70

Simon                             Partridge                       Gold

Geoff                              Wright                          Silver

M80

Barrie                             Roberts                        Gold                              

 


Comments


bottom of page